Committee Roster

YMC Co-Chairs

Ezra Jampole

YMC Co-Chair

Exponent

Maha Kenawy

YMC Co-Chair

University of Nevada, Reno

Ashley Morales-Cartagena

YMC Co-Chair

Pontificia Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra

YMC Coordinators

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

YMC POSITION

Ma
Yin
Sibley
Moug
Tariq
Paul
Julius
Liu
Sanger
Lin
Garcia-Chavez
Scheetz
Unal
Tariq
Dhulipala
Ma
Fogarty
Plata
Wibowo
Beyzaei
English

 

Xin
Boya
Erin
Diane
Hasan
Stephanie
Alexandria
Weian
Morgan
Yolanda
Erick
Rebecca
Mehmet
Hasan
Som
Xin
Julie
Omar
Hart
Zee
Jack
Secretary
Social Media and Website Coordinator
Social Media and Website Coordinator
Student Leadership Council (SLC) Liaison
YMC Webinar Series Coordinator
Learning from Earthquakes (LFE) Endowment Committee
LFE Endowment Committee
LFE Endowment Committee
YMC Seminar Series Coordinator
YMC Seminar Series Coordinator
Seismic Design Competition (SDC) Tour Coordinator
Meet the Leaders Coordinator
Meet the Leaders Coordinator
Liaison to the 2020 Annual Meeting Earthquake Practice Committee
Liaison to the 2020 Annual Meeting Earth Science Committee
Liaison to the 2020 Annual Meeting Earthquake Policy Committee
Liaison to the 2020 Annual Meeting Structural and Geotechnical Engineering Committee
Oral History Series Committee Liaison
Virtual Earthquake Reconnaissance Team (VERT) Liaison
School Earthquake Safety Initiative (SESI) Liaison
Public Policy and Advocacy Committee Liaison

Active General Members

Last Name

First Name

Affiliation

Ameri

Bassal

Beyzaei

Chatha

Daciolas-Semon

Derakhshan

Dhulipala

Fogarty

Garcia Vicente

Gidaris

Haro

Hasani

Hajarolasvadi

HessÂ

Jayamon

Joshi

Julius

Kiani

Kenawy

Laughery

Lee

Lin

Liu

Mangalathu

Marinelli

Martinez

Molina Hutt

Moug

Orozco

Orozco

Ortiz-Millan

Ozcelik

Paal

Paul

Plata

Qian

Ramani

Ranchal

Saifullah

Sanger

Sharma

Tabbakhha

Tariq

Tsai

Trujillo

Tung

Unal

Valappil

Wang

Wham

Wibowo

Wittich

Yanbing

Yin

Zepeda

Zimmaro

Ziotopoulou

Momammad

Patrick

Christine

Monrit

Michael

Sahar

Somayajulu

Julie

Carolina

Giannis

Gabby

Hamed

Setare

Kristen

Jeena

Vishal

Alexandria

Jalal

Maha

Lucas

Ji Su

Yolanda

Weian

Sujith

Raffaello

Daniela

Carlos

Diane

Ana

Gustavo

Maggie

Yigit

Stephanie

Nicole

Omar

Xin (Cindy)

Tanmay

Pearl

Muhammad (Khalid)

Morgan

Mayank

Maryam

Hasan

Yi Tyan

Nicole

Jay

Mehmet

Jithin

Yi (Victor)

Brad

Hartanto (Hart)

Christine

Bai

Zoe

Juan Pablo

Paolo

Katerina

Colorado State University – Fort Collins

WSP USA

Sage Engineers

Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd

Structural Focus

University of South Carolina

Virginia Tech

California State University- Sacramento

RV Consultores Internacionales

Rice University

Universidad de las Fuerzas ArmadasÂ

University of Nevada – Reno

University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

University of Colorado – Bolder

Walter P. Moore (Martinez Moore Engineers)

Architecture Preservation Studio, DPC

Envelope City

University of Memphis

University of California – Davis

Nagoya Institute of Technology

Arup

Cornell University

John A. Martin & Associates

University of California – Los Angeles

Leon Seis/Structural Engineering Firm

University of California – Berkeley

University of British Columbia

Portland State University

EERI

Leon Seis/Structural Engineering Firm

EERI

Ozyegin University

Texas A&M University

Arup

Rinne & Peterson, Inc.

John A. Martin & Assoc

University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Wisconsin – Madison

IIT – Roorkee

University of California – Berkeley

New Jersey Institute of Technology

University of California – Los Angeles

Englekirk

South Dakota School of Mines & Technology

CoreLogic

Energo Engineering

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

University of Colorado – Boulder

Iowa State University

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Tohoku University

EERIÂ

Leon Seis/Structural Engineering Firm

University of California – Los Angeles

University of California – Davis

Younger Members Committee